Appointed Officials of DNBK International Division
as of July 2016

Alexander Arabadjiev, Jujustu Hanshi Ho, So-Shihan, Representative, Russian Federation
Herberts Aroca, Karatedo Hanshi Ho, Representative of Chile
Kim Baylor, Karatedo Kyoshi, Shihan, Renshi Kendo and Iaido, Secretariat, DNBKID
Christian and Roderick Bajada, Jujutsu Renshi, Representative of Malta
Fabio Bardanzellu, Iaido Kyoshi, Representative of Italy
Jean-Noel Blanchette, Karatedo Hanshi, Coordinator of Quebec Canada
Silvia Bogarim, Aikido Renshi, Coordinator of Portugal
Robert Burgermeister, Karatedo Kyoshi, So-Shihan, Coordinator of USA
Pierre Chalmagne, Aikido Hanshi, Soke, Representative of Belgium
Alexander Chinakhov, Aikido Renshi, Coordinator of Russian Federation
Andre Cognard, Aikido Hanshi, So-Shihan, Representative of France
Pedro Dabauza, Jujutsu Hanshi, So-Shihan, Representative of Spain
Shlomo David, Judo, Aikido Kyoshi, Coordinator of Israel
Chris Diliberto, Karatedo Hanshi, Representative of Canada
Barbara Dometrich, Karatedo Meiyo Hanshi, Representative of USA
Archie Grassom, Karatedo Kyoshi, Coordinator of UK
Dmitry Ivanov, Iaido Kyoshi, Coordinator of Russia Federation
Anthony Joaquin, Jujutsu Renshi, Coordinator of Gibraltar
Kostas Karipidis, Aikijujutsu Renshi, Representative of Greece
Larry King, Karatedo Hanshi Ho, Shihan, DNBK ID, Counselor of DNBK ID
Ron Kluger, Karatedo Hanshi, Representative of Israel
Perry Lambert, Aikido Kyoshi, Coordinator of Florida USA
Ronald Lok, Karatedo Hanshi, Coordinator of California USA
Carl Long, Iaido Hanshi, Representative of USA
Steve Mahan, Karatedo Hanshi, Shihan, Representative of USA
Richard Mark, Karatedo Kyoshi, Coordinator of Western Canada
Kazue Matsumoto, Karatedo Hanshi, So-Shihan, Representative of Australia
Gregory McKenna, Karatedo Kyoshi, Coordinator of Eastern Canada
Alex Neidhart, Karatedo Kyoshi, Coordinator of Switzerland
Pietro Paterna, Aikido Hanshi Ho, Coordinator of Italy
Roger Payne, Judo Hanshi, Aikido Kyoshi, Representative of UK
Codruta Rechesan, Jujustu Renshi, Representative of Romania
Ric Riley, Karatedo Kyoshi, Representative of North Eastern USA
James Rooney, Jujutsu Renshi, Coordinator of UK
Paolo Salvadego, Aikido Kyoshi, Coordinator of Italy
Bruce Scrivens, Iaido Hanshi, Coordinator of UK
Mike Selvey, Iaido Renshi, Coordinator of UK
Grigor Shekoyan, Aikido Renshi, Coordinator of Armenia
Kenneth Shockey, Karatedo Hanshi, So-Shihan, Honorary Representative USA
Siddha B. Shrestha, Coordinator of Nepal
Mark Spear, Karatedo Renshi, Coordinator of North Eastern USA
Pete Stinger, Karatedo Hanshi, Shihan, Coordinator of USA
Geza Szepvolgyi, Jujutsu Kyoshi, Coordinator of Hungary
Ken Tallack, Karatedo Hanshi, So-Shihan, Representative of Canada
Allan Tattersall, Jujutsu Hanshi, Honorary Representative of UK
Dan Taylor, Karatedo Kyoshi, Coordinator of Western USA
Hubart Thomas, Aikido Hanshi, Representative of France
Shuichi Terashima, Kendo Renshi, Coordinator of UK
Nigel Tew, Jujutsu Renshi, Coordinator of UK
Alfredo Vismara, Judo Hanshi, Coordinator of Italy
Kevin Walsh, Jujutsu Kyoshi, Coordinator of Australia
Mike Williams, Aikido Kyoshi, Coordinator of UK
Wolfgang Wimmer, Jujutsu Kyoshi, Representative of Germany
Igor Zaytsev, Jujustu Renshi, Coordinator of Latvia

Tesshin Hamada, Hanshi, Chair DNBK International Division

Coordinators and Representatives are based on geographical area of definitions and the number of registered members of DNBK. There may be more than one representative in each country. This is not based on Ryu Ha Dojo and related associations. DNBK Honbu reviews the performance objectives of each position and notifies the change of the status every two years.

DNBK ID Official Budo Kenshoin

Karatedo: Hanshi Diliberto, Hanshi Holley, Hanshi Kluger, Hanshi Matsumoto, Hanshi Tallack, Hanshi Mahan, Hanshi Blanchette, Hanshi Ho Aroca, Hanshi Ho Lymbouris, Kyoshi Hawkins, Kyoshi Kembre, Kyoshi Lewis, Kyoshi Mark, Kyoshi Riley, Kyoshi Simon, Kyoshi Taylor, Kyoshi Gusack, Kyoshi Hastings, Kyoshi Steinbeck

Aikido: Hanshi Chalmagne, Hanshi Cognard, Hanshi Thomas, Hanshi Cortier, Hanshi Forni, Hanshi Ho Mathar, Hanshi Ho Paterna, Kyoshi Salvadego

Aikijujutsu: Renshi Karipidis

Kendo: Hanshi Ho Okimitsu Fujii, Renshi Terashima

Iaido: Hanshi Long, Hanshi Scrivens, Kyoshi Bardanzellu, Kyoshi Ivanov

Jujutsu: Hanshi Dabauza, Hanshi Ho Arabadjiev, Kyoshi Walsh, Kyoshi Wimmer

Judo: Hanshi Dabauza, Hanshi Vismara, Hanshi Payne

Kobudo: TBA

Okinawa Kobudo: Renshi Tallack, Renshi Blanchette, Renshi Mark, Renshi Riley, Renshi Taylor

The above list of Kenshoin was appointed and confirmed as of January 2016.

*Official Kenshoin also serve as the controller and supervisor of the floor in regards to the rules of the conduct during the demonstration event such as WBS and IRT and other official functions.